印製金屬印像,不限金額台灣本島免運!

Metal Print Studio 隱私權聲明

最近更新日期 : 2018 年 12 月

本隱私權聲明(亦稱之為「隱私權政策」)係向使用瑋思影像(以下簡稱本公司或我們)網站 www.metalprintstudio.com 之客戶說明我們的隱私權作業方式。


我們對於隱私之承諾

我們尊重您的隱私權,遵循個人資料保護法蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。除了本隱私權聲明所定情形外,未經您的事前書面同意,我們絕不出售、出租、分享或揭露您個人資料予第三人。 
本隱私權聲明說明我們如何蒐集、處理、利用、揭露及保護個人資料之政策。

個人資料是什麼?

凡足以直接或間接辨別特定個人之資料均屬個人資料,我們蒐集之個人資料包括:

  • 您的姓名
  • 聯絡電話
  • 電子郵件信箱
  • 詳細住址
  • Cookie 及網頁使用資料,例如當您使用本公司網站,我們將自動蒐集諸如您是從那一個網頁進入 www.metalprintstudio.com 及是從那一個IP位置或裝置進入此一網址之資料

個人資料的蒐集與處理

本公司蒐集與處理您提供予我們之個人資料,例如當您:

  • 使用本公司網站時;
  • 登錄申請提供有關特別活動或其他促銷活動之新聞或通知時;
  • 採購產品時;
  • 基於任何理由與我們聯絡時;或
  • 參加調查或促銷活動時。

本公司在您拜訪我們網站時,將主動蒐集若干資料,例如您電腦的IP位址及操作系統、或您的裝置身分編號、您拜訪我們之所在統一資源定位器(url),您於我們網站的活動,以及您拜訪之時間及日期。如此資訊的蒐集可能透過使用Cookies及網路信標(web beacons)。本公司亦會經由協助本公司更正記錄、防止詐欺或提供其他服務之第三人蒐集與處理資料。此等資料將可能與我們所保有有關您的其他個人資料進行結合。本公司將於您係屬我們會員期間及其後合理期間內保留個人資料。

個人資料之蒐集、處理及利用之目的

本公司蒐集、處理及/或利用所蒐集之資料,通常係基於用來處理您的請求或交易、提供您高品質之服務、告知您有關於我們認為對您有利之機會,以及用來管理您的會員帳戶,包括發送我們之調查問卷及刊物。例如我們可能:

  • 處理您的訂單及付款,並安排運送您的訂貨;
  • 管理您的會員帳戶及會員資格,例如提供發票、退貨、為您的購物留存紀錄;以及
  • 提供您有關促銷之資訊,例如折價券及產品推薦(以下簡稱「促銷資訊」)。如您無意接獲我們提供之促銷資訊,我們有提供可讓您簡易通知我們之方式。除您以書面同意收受電子促銷資訊外,我們將不會寄發任何電子促銷資訊給您。

個人資料及分享

本公司可能會為履行您的訂單之必要而將相關的資料提供給第三人,例如,我們會將您的地址提供給運送人,以及如您係以信用卡或簽帳卡付款時,我們會將您的卡號及銷售交易資料提供給卡片處理人及/或發卡人(包括對其等提供有關信用卡或簽帳卡相關服務、如偽冒詐欺查驗之供應商)。但是,我們所交付之資料限於交付訂購產品或服務予您所必要之資料,且我們要求其等就此等資料保守機密,不得作為其他目的之利用。但我們對於您直接提供給此等第三人之任何資料不負任何責任,我們鼓勵您在直接揭露任何資料予第三人之前先熟悉其作業方式。

個人資料分析

我們可能會使用第三方服務提供商來監控和分析我們服務的使用,例如 Google Analytics(Google分析)。

Google Analytics 是 Google 提供的一種網絡分析服務,可追蹤和報告網站流量。 Google 使用收集的數據來追蹤和監控我們服務的使用情況。 此數據與其他 Google 服務共享,Google 可以使用收集的數據對其自己廣告網路內的廣告進行環境考慮和個性化。

您可以通過安裝 Google Analytics 停用瀏覽器插件,選擇停止將您的服務活動提供給 Google Analytics。 該附加組件阻止Google Analytics JavaScript(ga.js,analytics.js和dc.js)與 Google Analytics 共享有關使用活動的信息。

有關 Google 隱私權慣例的詳細信息,請訪問Google隱私權與條款網頁:https://policies.google.com/privacy

其他利用及揭露方式

此外,我們於善意確信我們依法得處理、利用或揭露個人資料、或其係屬為保護您所合理必要、或係為符合法律程序或主管機關之指示、或為回應任何主張,或為保護本公司、會員、員工或公眾之權利、財產或個人安全時,將可能處理、利用或揭露個人資料。這包括揭露資料以控制或調查詐騙行為。有關我們會員之資料(包括個人資料)可能於協商、合併或出售我們資產或購併期間進行揭露或移轉。

第三人提供之內容

本網站可能包含得連結至其他網站之超連結,或由第三人提供之資料、內容,在法律允許情況下,我們對其品質、內容、性質或可靠性不提供任何之聲明、陳述,且不負任何責任。

個人資料之處理、利用及分享之期間、地區、對象及方法

本公司及我們委託的第三人可能於我們續期間內以及在任何地區(包括但不限於中華民國)處理、利用及/或儲存個人資料。此外,個人資料可能以電子及非電子方法予以蒐集、處理、利用及儲存,但於任何情況下,該方法均將遵循本聲明書之內容及中華民國法律(包括個人資料保護法)。

問題或疑慮

若您對於本隱私權聲明有任何問題或疑慮,您可以下列方式聯繫本公司:

  • 寄發電子郵件至本公司信箱:info@metalprintstudio.com
  • 撥打客服專線:(049)231-7109
  • 來信寄至本公司地址:54041 南投縣南投市文獻路2號B館2樓203室/
瑋思創意有限公司

本公司得隨時修訂本隱私權聲明,並將通知您本聲明之最新修訂將顯示於本聲明上方所載最新的更新日期。我們鼓勵您閱讀本隱私權聲明以瞭解您的個人資料如何被使用。若我們對於個人資料的使用作出重大修訂,且新增訂的使用並未揭露於本聲明中,我們會事先通知該修訂。

Metal Print Studio's Privacy Statement


Last Updated December 2018

This privacy statement (also referred to as Metal Print Studio's Privacy Policy) explains privacy practices of CCP Metal Print Studio Ltd. ("us", "we", or "our") for our customers who use our website www.metalprintstudio.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website").


Our Commitment to Privacy

We respect your right to privacy. We collect, process and use your personal information in accordance with Personal Information Protection Act. We do not sell, rent, share or disclose personal information to third parties without your prior written consent, except in the circumstances described in this Privacy Statement. 
This privacy statement explains our policy regarding the collection, process, use, disclosure and protection of personal information.

What is Personal Data?

Personal data is information that may directly or indirectly identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Your name
  • Contact phone number
  • Email address
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data. For example when you use our website, we will automatically collect information such as the site from where you linked to us and information regarding your IP address or device

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

We collect and process the personal data that you provide us, such as when you:

  • use our Website;
  • sign up for newsletter of specials or other promotions on the Website;
  • purchase products;
  • contact us for any reason; or
  • participate in a survey or promotion.

We may automatically collect some information when you visit our website, such as your computer's IP address, your device number and operating system, the URL from which you linked to us, your site activity, the time and date of your visit, and your purchases. This information may be collected through the use of "cookies" and web beacons. We also collect or process information through third parties who help us correct our records, prevent fraud, and provide other services. We may combine any of this information with the other personal data we maintain about you. We will maintain and keep your personal data during the time period when you are our member and for a reasonable time period thereafter.

Purposes of Collection, Processing and Use of Personal Information

The personal information we collect, process and use is generally used to process your requests or transactions, provide you with high-quality service, tell you about opportunities we think will be of interest and administer your account, including distribution of our own surveys and publications. For example, we may:

  • Process your order and payment, and arrange delivery;
  • Administer your membership account and your membership qualification, such as invoicing, return of products and keeping a record of your purchases;
  • Provide you with promotional information, such as offers and product recommendations ("Promotional Information"). If you prefer not to receive Promotional Information from us, we make it easy for you to let us know. You may contact us at any time to decline Promotional Information (see Choice below). Unless you give us a written consent to be willing to receive promotional information, we will not send any electronic promotional information to you.

Sharing of Personal Information

We may provide to a third party information as necessary to fulfill an order you have placed with us. For example, we may provide your address to a shipper, and if you pay by a credit card, your card number and sales transaction information are passed to the card processor and/or issuer (including their service providers such as fraud verification services). However, we only give the information needed to provide you the products you order, and we require them to keep the information confidential and not to use it for other purposes. We are not responsible for any information you provide directly to these parties, and we encourage you to become familiar with their practices before disclosing information directly to them.

Personal Data Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, such as Google Analytics.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Other Uses and Disclosures

In addition, we may use or disclose personal information in the good faith belief that we are lawfully authorized to do so, or that doing so is reasonably necessary to protect you, to comply with legal process or authorities, to respond to any claims, or to protect the rights, property or personal safety of Metal Print Studio, our shoppers, our employees or the public. Such includes use or disclose personal data to control or investigate fraud. Information about our Members, including personal data, may be disclosed or transferred as part of, or during negotiations of, any merger or sale of company assets or acquisition.

Third party content

The Website may contain hyperlinks to other sites or materials, or content provided by third parties, to the extent permitted by law, we do not provide any representation or statement on their quality, content, nature or reliability, nor do we assume any responsibility.

Use and sharing of Personal Information and time period, area, object and methods

We and/or any third party who are retained by us may collect, process and/or use personal information during any time period of continuance of existence of Metal Print Studio and in any area, including but not limited to within or out of Taiwan, Republic of China. Besides, personal data may be collected, processed, used and disclosed by electronic or non-electronic methods; provided however that all such methods shall be in compliance with this Privacy Statement and the laws of Republic of China (including the Personal Information Protection Act).

Questions or Concerns

If you have any question or concern to this Statement, you may contact us by the following ways:

  • Send us e-mail to info@metalprintstudio.com
  • Call us at (049)231-7109
  • Mail to our address -- Room B203, No. 2, Wenxian Road Nantou City, Nantou County 54041, Taiwan

We may change this privacy statement at any time, but will alert you that changes have been made by indicating at the top of the privacy statement the date it was last updated. We encourage you to review our privacy statement to make sure you understand how your Personal Information will be used. If we make a material change to how we use Personal Information and the new uses are unrelated to uses we disclose in this statement, we will communicate the changes in advance.